SUMMER RENTALS

We got all the gear you need for fun in the sun!  Each category of rentals has its own pick-up and drop off times under their respective price tables so you can calculate the cost per day properly.  All our camping equipment is thoroughly inspected and maintained to make sure you have a hassle-free, enjoyable rental experience.  If you are looking to rent camping equipment over a long weekend, reservations are strongly recommended. Reservations policy can be read on our main rental page. 

CAMPING TENT RENTALS

 1 DAY2 Day3 DAY+1 DAYWEEKLY
2 PERSON TENT183040864
3 PERSON TENT2035501286
6 PERSON TENT30506515110
Pick-up after 4:30pm before the day of use and drop off by 3PM the day after your last day of use.  Keep in mind the rental department closes 30 minutes early.

CAMPING ACCESSORIES RENTALS

 1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS+1 DAYWEEKLY
Sleeping Bags81521645
Camp Pillow356110
Roll-up foam579112
Thermarest91317326
Backpack91317326
Hiking Boots2036491079
2 Burner Stove81521639
Cookset71318533
Lantern5915324
Cooler356110
Pick-up after 4:30pm before the day of use and drop off by 3PM the day after your last day of use.  Keep in mind the rental department closes 30 minutes early.

BEACH/PARK ACTIVITIES

 1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS+1 DAYWEEKLY
Volleyball Set40709020150
Badminton Set30557515120
Glove/Bat only59n/an/an/a
Pitch and Putt Set10n/an/an/an/a
Golf Clubs (full set)2540531392
Bean Bag Toss Set81521n/an/a
Croquet Set (6 person)81521n/an/a
Bocce Ball Set81521n/an/a
Horseshoe Set81521n/an/a
Beach and Park activities are charged on a 24 hour basis. For example, a one day rental is pick-up at 11am, return the next day at 11am.