SUMMER RENTALS

We got all the gear you need for fun in the sun!  Each category of rentals has its own pick-up and drop off times under their respective price tables so you can calculate the cost per day properly.  All our camping equipment is thoroughly inspected and maintained to make sure you have a hassle-free, enjoyable rental experience.  If you are looking to rent camping equipment over a long weekend, reservations are strongly recommended. Reservations policy can be read on our main rental page. 

CAMPING TENT DAILY RENTAL RATES

1 DAY2 Day3 DAY+1 DAYWEEKLY
2 PERSON TENT203650570
3 PERSON TENT223852676
6 PERSON TENT3865827110
Pick-up after 4:30pm before the day of use and drop off by 3PM the day after your last day of use.  Keep in mind the rental department closes 30 minutes early.

CAMPING ACCESSORIES DAILY RENTAL RATES

1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS+1 DAYWEEKLY
Sleeping Bags122027645
Camp Pillow356110
Roll-up foam71318422
Thermarest91520326
Backpack2035471077
Hiking Boots2036491079
2 Burner Stove152533754
Cookset71318533
Lantern61013226
Cooler356110
Pick-up after 4:30pm before the day of use and drop off by 3PM the day after your last day of use.  Keep in mind the rental department closes 30 minutes early.

BEACH/PARK ACTIVITIES DAILY RENTAL RATES

1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS+1 DAYWEEKLY
Volleyball Set40709020150
Glove/Bat only815n/an/an/a
Bean Bag Toss Set81521n/an/a
Croquet Set (6 person)81521n/an/a
Bocce Ball Set81521n/an/a
Horseshoe Set81521n/an/a
Beach and Park activities are charged on a 24 hour basis. For example, a one day rental is pick-up at 11am, return the next day at 11am.